2016 Picture Day Schedule

2015-16 Season Picture Schedule

Please locate your picture time or times on the chart below. Please note that students with multiple classes and routines may need to appear both days. Also, due to picture days, there will be no classes scheduled for Saturday, March 5th. Finally, please be available, in costume, hair / makeup and ready to be photographed 15 minutes before your schedule time.

Picture Schedule – Friday, March 4

Class / Line / Instructor Picture Time Routine Name / Style
Solos / Duos / Trios 4:45 PM  
Pirouettes 5:00 PM Yackety Yack (Tap)
Wed. 5:30 Ballet 1 & 2 / Jenny 5:00 PM Peter Pieper (Ballet)
Mon. 5:15 / Tammy 5:10 PM You Are My Sunshine (Tap)
Starlettes 5:20 PM Mr. Sandman (Tap)
Starlites 5:30 PM Miss Rhythm (Tap)
Pirouettes 5:40 PM Inspector Gadget (Jazz)
Mon. 6:45 / Jennica 5:50 PM Rockin’ Robbin (Tap)
Starlettes 6:00 PM Lollipop (Jazz)
Starlites 6:10 PM Cat In the Hat (Jazz)
Wed. 6:30 Ballet 3 / Jenny 6:20 PM The Rose (Ballet)
Mon. 6:00 / Tammy 6:30 PM Kids of America (Tap)
Pirouettes 6:40 PM Happy For Me (Lyrical)
Starlettes 6:50 PM Starlettes Ballet (Ballet)
Junior Elites 7:00 PM Celebrate (Tap)
Mon. 8:15 / Jennica 7:05 PM Dance With Somebody (Jazz)
Specialty Ballet 7:10 PM Titanium (Ballet)
Mon. 7:45 / Jennica 7:20 PM Cooler Than Me (Tap)
Mon. 4:30 / Jennica 7:30 PM Start The Party (Hiphop)
Shooting Stars 7:40 PM Be Our Guest (Hiphop)
Thursday 7:45 / Michelle 7:50 PM Electric (Jazz)
Thursday 6:30 / Michelle 8:00 PM When I Rule the World (Hiphop)
Junior Elites 8:10 PM The Looking Glass (Lyrical)
Thursday 6:30 / Jenny 8:20 PM Hanging Tree (Lyrical)
Adult Hip Hop 8:30 PM Ladies Choice (Hiphop)
Thursday 8:45 / Michelle 8:40 PM Downtown (Hiphop)
Junior Elites 8:45 PM Clap Snap (Jazz)
Thursday 7:15 / Jenny 8:50 PM If They Could See Me Now (Tap)
Rising Stars 9:00 PM Footwork (Hiphop)


Picture Schedule – Saturday, March 5

Production 9:45 AM Military (Jazz)
Sweethearts 10:10 AM Dear Future Husband (Tap)
Wed. 7:00 / Jennica 10:20 AM Whistle While You Work It (Hiphop)
Wed. 9:45 / Tammy 10:30 AM You Are My Sunshine (Tap)
Guy / Gal 10:40 AM Never Felt So Good (Jazz)
Wed. 7:45 / Jennica 10:50 AM Fire Under My Feet (Jazz)
Wed. 6:15 / Tammy 10:55 AM Kids of America (Tap)
Specialty T 11:00 AM Closer (Jazz)
Wed. 4:45 / Melissa 11:10 AM Start The Party (Hiphop)
Wed. 4:45 / Jameson 11:20 AM Mix / Boys (Hiphop)
AllStars Hiphop 11:30 AM I Got Money (Hiphop)
Super Stars 11:40 AM Dessert (Hiphop)
Teen Elite 11:50 AM Feeling Good (Specialty)
Mon. 6:30 / Jenny 12:00 PM Rock Around The Clock (Tap)
Specialty D 12:10 PM Kiss (Jazz)
Specialty Pointe 12:20 PM Tornado (Pointe)
Wed. 6:30 / Melissa 12:40 PM Reflection (Lyrical)
Specialty Acro 12:50 PM Hunter (Acro)
Elite Tap 1:00 PM Emergency (Tap)
Solos / Duet / Trios 1:00 PM  
Specialty J 1:05 PM I’d Love to Change The World (Jazz)
Graduating Seniors 1:10 PM  
Lunch Break (1:20 – 1:50 PM)
Teen Elite 1:50 PM Roll Up Your Sleeves (Lyrical)
Showstoppers 2:00 PM Happy (Lyrical)
Senior Elites 2:10 PM You Don’t Own Me (Jazz)
Sapphires 2:20 PM Please Don’t Stop Me Now (Tap)
Teen Elite 2:30 PM Labyrinth (Jazz)
Thursday 5:45 / Jenny 2:40 PM You Are My Sunshine (Tap)
Showstoppers 2:50 PM Juicy (Specialty)
Senior Elites 3:00 PM Send Me an Angel (Lyrical)
Sapphires 3:10 PM This Is Not the End (Lyrical)
Showstoppers 3:20 PM Bounce With Me (Jazz)
Senior Elites 3:30 PM Until We Go Down (Specialty)
Sapphires 3:40 PM Diva (Jazz)
Solos / Duos / Trios 3:40 PM  
Specialty F 3:50 PM Steel Dream (Jazz)