2015 Picture Day Schedule

2014-2015 Season Class Picture Schedule

Please locate your picture time or times. Please note that students with multiple classes / routines may need to appear both days. There are no classes scheduled for Saturdays, March 6th. Please be available and in costume / ready to be photographed 15 minutes before your schedule time.

Friday, March 6

Class / Line / Instructor Picture Time Routine Name / Style
Solos / Duos / Trios 04:45 PM
Pirouettes 05:00 PM Rock This Party / Tap
Wed. 4:30 / Ballet 1 & 2 / Jenny 05:00 PM Joyful, Joyful / Ballet
Mon. 5:15 / Alex 05:10 PM Bop Bop Bop / Tap
Mini Stars 05:20 PM Thank God I’m A Country Girl / Tap
Super Stars 05:30 PM Ooh La La / Tap
Pirouettes 05:40 PM Earth Intruders / Jazz
Mon. 6:45 / Alex 05:50 PM Shake Your Tail Feather / Tap
Mini Stars 06:00 PM Bumble Bee / Jazz
Super Stars 06:10 PM Girl Party / Jazz
Wed. 6:30 / Ballet 3 / Jenny 06:20 PM Hallelujah / Ballet
Mon. 6:00 / Alex 06:30 PM I’ve Got Pizzazz / Tap
Pirouettes 06:40 PM Miss Invisible / Lyrical
Mini Stars 06:50 PM Box of Chocolates / Ballet
Cupids 07:00 PM Sweet Music / Tap
Ballet Specialty 07:10 PM A Classical Rock / Ballet
Mon. 7:45 / Alex 07:20 PM Beyonce Mash Up / Hiphop
Mon. 4:30 / Alex 07:30 PM Hokey Pokey / Hiphop
Shooting Stars (Hiphop) 07:40 PM Work Hard Play Hard
Thursday 6:15 / Alex 07:50 PM Inergalactic / Jazz
Thursday 5:30 / Alex 08:00 PM Glamorous / Hiphop
Cupids 08:10 PM Rather Be / Lyrical
Thursday 7:15 / Alex 08:20 PM Chain of Fools / Tap
Adult Hiphop 08:30 PM Y’all Get Back Now
Thursday 8:15 / Alex 08:40 PM Alive / Jazz
Cupids 08:50 PM My Hair Looks Fierce / Jazz
Rising Stars (Hiphop) 09:00 PM Werk
Thursday 8:45 / Alex 09:10 PM Landslide / Lyrical

2015 Picture Schedule – Saturday, March 7

Production 10:00 AM Hot Hot Hot / Jazz
Wed. 6:30 / Jennica 10:20 AM Queen of the Waves / Tap
Wed. 9:30 / Tammy 10:30 AM Bop Bop Bop / Tap
Guy / Gal 10:40 AM Stolen Dance / Jazz
Wed. 7:30 / Jennica 10:45 AM Show Me How You Do/Hiphop
Mon. 6:30 / Jenny 10:50 AM Queen of the Waves/Tap
Ballet / Amy 11:00 AM Amy’s Dream/Ballet
Wed. 4:30 / Melissa 11:10 AM Hokey Pokey/Hiphop
Wed. 4:45 / Jameson 11:20 AM Mix/Boys Hiphop
AllStars Hiphop 11:30 AM Cali
Sat. 9:30 / Tammy 11:40 AM Bop Bop Bop/Tap
Dazzlers 11:50 AM Torn/Jazz
Tuesday7:15 / Jenny 11:55 AM We Got the Beat/Tap
Specialty Pointe 12:00 PM Valse Classique
Dazzlers 12:10 PM Can’t Pretend/Lyrical
Tues. 6:30 / Jenny 12:20 PM Here Comes the Sun/Lyrical
Acro B 12:30 PM Funky Monkey/Acro
Elite Tap 12:35 PM Come Get It Bae/Tap
Solos / Duet / Trios 12:45 PM
Dazzlers 12:55 PM I Like It Like It That/Jazz
Acro A 01:00 PM Move, Dance Be Born
Graduating Seniors 01:05 PM
Lunch Break (1:10 – 1:30 PM)
Showstoppers 01:30 PM Love Song/Lyrical
Elites 01:40 PM Marry the Night/Jazz
Wednesday 5:30 / Tammy 01:50 PM Bop Bop Bop/Tap
Sapphires 02:00 PM Ain’t Nothin Wrong /Tap
Stars 02:10 PM We Found Love/Tap
Wednesday 6:15 / Tammy 02:20 PM I’ve Got Pizazz/Tap
Showstoppers 02:30 PM She Could Be A Spy/Specialty
Elites 02:40 PM House of the Rising Sun/Lyrical
Sapphires 02:50 PM Never Let Me Go/Lyrical
Stars 03:00 PM My Big French Boyfriend/Musical Theatre
Showstoppers 03:10 PM No Place Left to Hide/Jazz
Elites 03:15 PM Queen/Specialty
Sapphires 03:25 PM Funnel Spiders/Jazz
Stars 03:35 PM Bad Dream/Lyrical
Specialty Lyrical 03:45 PM Bridge Over Troubled Water/Lyrical